Admin Header

Dr. Aaron Barr:  Principal

Mrs. Julie Lindsay:  Assistant Principal

Ms. Penny Thames:  Assistant Principal

6th Grade Header

EAGLES TEAM

Mrs. Brenda Eurillo: English/Language Arts & Social Studies

Mrs. Michele Franko: Science & Social Studies

Mrs. Lori Potter:  Math & Social Studies

.

TEAM YETI

Mrs. Rebecca Ellenburg:  Math & Science

Mrs. Kelli Gilchrist: English/Language Arts & Social Studies

.
7th Grade header

THE RUNNING BULLDOGS

Mrs. Taylor Brown: English/Language Arts & Social Studies

Mrs. Alana Rios:  Math & Science

.
Team Running Bulldogs Teachers

TEAM PHOENIX

Mrs. Sharon Hughes:  Science

Mr. Jason Miller:  Social Studies

Mrs. Amy Todd:  English/Language Arts

Mrs. Maegan Welch:  Math

.
Team Phoenix Teachers
8th Grade Header

TEAM VIKING

Mr. Cory Bentley:  Science & Social Studies

Mrs. Melissa Berrier: English/Language Arts & Social Studies

Mrs. Christy Blakely:  Math, Math 1, & Social Studies

.
Team Viking Teachers

TEAM SEAHAWKS

Ms. Amy Bodenheimer:  Science

Mr. Mario Cono:  Social Studies

Ms. Colleen Shedden: Math & Math 1

Mrs. Michelle Slate:  English/Language Arts

.
Team Seahawk Teachers
EC Header

Mrs. Natalie Cross:  8th Grade Resource & Curriculum Support

Mrs. Madison Smith:  7th Grade Resource & Curriculum Support

Mrs. Kelly Sinclair:  6th Grade Resource & Curriculum Support

Mrs. Emma Molina:  Functional Skills

Mrs. Lauren Westmoreland:  Functional Skills Assistant

.
Elective Header

Mr. Chris Ferguson:  Band & Chorus

Mrs. Kerri Loewen:  Visual Arts

Mr. Dylan Smith: CTE Agriculture & Biotechnology

Mrs. Shayla Spainhour: CTE Computer Sciences

Mrs. Gloria Wilson: Spanish

Health & PE Header

Mr. Dennis Hughes

Ms. Kyndal Davis, Assistant Athletics Director

Mr. Jeffery Welch, Athletics Director

.
Electives Teachers
.
Support Staff

Mrs. Sarah Allred:  Instructional Lead Teacher

Mr. Bill Arrington: In-School Suspension

Mrs. Wendy Hughes:  Media Specialist

Dr. Shanna Good:. Math Interventionist

Mrs. Leslie Lomax:  Guidance - 8th Grade & 7th Grade (M-Z)

Mrs. Lisa Peeler:  Front Office Assistant

Mrs. Stephanie Miller:  Secretary/Treasurer

Mrs. Mandy Roland:  School Nurse

Mrs. Kathy Turnas:  Data Manager

Mrs. Cindy Schofield:  Student Advocate

Mrs. Jessica Stevens:  Social Worker

Ms. Teanna Young:  Guidance:  6th Grade & 7th Grade (A-L)

Ms. Leslie Zimmerman:  English As A Second Language

 

.

CHILD NUTRITION

Mrs. Brenda Allred:  

Mrs. Trish Pierce:  Child Nutrition Manager

Mr. Tay Nguyen:  

 

CUSTODIANS

Mr. John Coles

Mr. James Collins

Mr. Joel Jablonski

Ms. Karen Reeder:  Head Custodian

Mr. Curtis Spence